2017 Events Calender 

 

January 

8th January - Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

15th January - Trial Day - Booking essential. Please sign up to the waiting list to receive information on how to book

22nd January - Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

(TBC) January - Acro Stars @ Nitro, Chamberlain Crescent, BR4 0LL

February 

5th February - Trial Day - Booking essential. Please sign up to the waiting list to receive information on how to book

19th February - Squad Training 9-1@ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

25th/26th February - Club Grades 6 & 5 - Regional Grades 4/3/2/1 @ Heathrow, Green Lane, TW4 6DH

March 

5th March - Squad Training 9-1  @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

19th March - Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

19th March - Regional Qualifier Compulsory Levels 5/4/3/2 @ Heathrow, Green Lane, TW4 6DH

19th March - Regional Qualifier National Grades 4/3/2/1 @ Heathrow, Green Lane, TW4 6DH

19th March - Arco Prelims and Regional Championships @ Europa, Vimy Way, DA1 4FA, DA1 4ND for Sat Navs 

26th March - NELGC Club Competition @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

April

23rd April - Gymfusion London @ The Peoples Palace, 327 Mile End Road, E1 4NS 

30th April - Boys Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

30th April - Men's London Regional Champs @The Europa Gymnastics Centre, 49 Fraser Road, Erith, DA8 1QS.

May

7th May - Voluntary IN & Out of age Level 5 @ Heathrow, Green Lane, TW4 6DH

7th May - Bromley Acro Stars and controlled competition @ Bromley, Chipperfield Road, BR5 2QR

7th May - Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

7th Mayl - Boys Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

14th May - Trial Classes - Booking essential. Please sign up to the waiting list  - FULLY BOOKED

14th May - Boys Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

15th May - Paediatric First Aid Course 10 - 3pm @ The Cube

19th May - Fire Marshall Course 10 - 2pm @ The Cube

21st May - Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

21st May - Regional Men's Training @ The Europa Gymnastics Centre, 49 Fraser Road, Erith, DA8 1QS.

28th May - Boys Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

30th & 31st May - Half Term Course - FULLY BOOKED

June

1st June - Trial Class - Booking essential. Please sign up to the waiting list 

3rd & 4th June - Northern Zone Level 1 & 2  Floor & Vault @ Redbridge Leisure Centre, Forest Rd, IG6 3HD 

4th June - Boys Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

11th June - Trial Classes - Booking essential. Please sign up to the waiting list 

11th June - Acro Stars @ Allstarz, Meridian High School, Fairchildes Avenue, CR0 0AH

11th June - Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

11th June - Boys Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

11th June - Gymfusion York @ The Barbican, Paragon Street, YO10 4AH

18th June - Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

18th June - Boys Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

24th - 25th June - Northern Zone Level 3 - 6 Floor & Vault @ Redbridge Leisure Centre, Forest Rd, IG6 3HD 

25th June - - Boys Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

July

2nd July - Boys Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

9th July - Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

9th July - Boys Squad Training 9-1 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

23rd July - Squad Training 1-4 @ East London Gymnastics Club, Frobisher Road, London E6 5LW

​28th August - Classes Start Back

September 

1st - 3rd September - London Development Open @ Redbridge Leisure Centre, Forest Rd, IG6 3HD 

9th-10th September - London Open @ Redbridge Leisure Centre, Forest Rd, IG6 3HD 

23rd September - Regional Qualifier VOL. IN AGE LEVELS 5/4/3/2 @Heathrow, Green Lane, TW4 6DH

24th September - VOL OUT OF AGE LEVEL 5 @Heathrow, Green Lane, TW4 6DH

October

13th - 15th October - London Festival @ Brentwood Leisure Centre, Doddinghurst Road, CM15 9NN

November 

3rd November - National Elite & Club Development Grades @ GMAC, Walsall Rd, Birmingham B42 2LR

12th November - Twin Piece @ Heathrow, Green Lane, TW4 6DH

26th November - Final GfA Floor & Vault @ Redbridge Leisure Centre, Forest Rd, IG6 3HD 

 

March 2018 

 

3rd & 4th March 2018 - Womens CLUB GRADES 6 & 5 REGIONAL GRADES 4 /3 / 2 / 1 Heathrow

4th March 2018 - Men's Regional Championships

25th March 2018 - Womens REGIONAL & NATIONAL QUALIFIER COMPULSORY LEVELS 5 /4 / 3 / 2 Heathrow

6TH MAY 2018 - WOMEN'S VOL. IN & OUT OF AGE LEVEL 5 

 

 

0
  • Wix Facebook page
  • Twitter
  • Instagram